Advertisement

Union Budget 2017-2018; Major Provisions for education





2017-20182016-2017
School and Literacy46,356 43,896
Higher education33,330 29,703
Kendriya Vidyalayas 4,3003987
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas2,7002,615
Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan23,50022,500
Secondary education(RMSA)3,8303,700
Integrated Child Development Services20,75516,580
Anganwadis15,24514,561
Teacher training and Adult Education926751
RUSA1,3001,300
Mid-day Meal Scheme10,0009,700
Jobs and Skill Development4,0892,450
Bharatnet10,0006,000
IIT and IIMs8,8866,246
UGC4,6924,492
Central Universities6,4866,356
Students financial aid2,3802,135


Advertisement
Search this Site
Advertisement
dinamalar-advertisement-tariff-2018

Copyright © 2019 www.kalvimalar.com..All rights reserved | Contact us